Governors

Barbara Walsh

Peter Dickson

Linda Gooden

Clare Allison

Michael Williams

Matt Naylor

John Cornwell

Caroline Fisher

Catherine Holmshaw

Colin Muncie

Samantha Ryalls

John Parr

Sarah Mann

Chair of Governors

Vice Chair of Governors

Headteachers

Support Staff

Teacher

Observers

Huw Parker

Robert Whittingham

Michael Davison

Deputy Head

Deputy Head

Business Manager

The Staff

Headteacher

Deputy Headteachers

Business Manager

Assistant Headteachers

Ms L Gooden

Mr H Parker

Mr R Whittingham

Mr M Davison

Mr P Creedon (Key Stage 3)

Mrs L Warde (Key Stage 4)

Mr J Twyman (Key Stage 5)

Ms C Jackson (Inclusion)

Curriculum Development Modern Foreign Languages: Mrs E Lamb

Curriculum Leaders

Art

Design & Technology

Business and Economics

Careers Guidance

Computing

Drama

Engineering

English

Geography and Geology

Health & Social Care

History and Politics

Information Technology

Languages

Learning Support

Mathematics

Music

PSHE

Physical Education

Psychology

Religious Education

Sciences

Biology

Chemistry

Physics

Sociology

Urdu

Miss H Lewis & Mrs C Creasy

Mr L Wainman/Mrs J Fisher

Mr J Gibb

Mr S Fingleton

Mr D Kavanagh

Mrs L Warde

Mr J Twyman (Post 16) Mr L Wainman (KS4)

Mr M Williams

Ms M Garside

Mrs R Marshall

Mr M Harland

Mr D Kavanagh

Mr C Jarvis

Mrs C Addy

Mr D Heller

Ms E Davies

Mrs C Perry

Mr G Paish Plunkett

Ms K McAteer

Mrs S Godley

Mr M Brown

Mrs C Tyler

Mr M Brown

Mr A White

Mr J Twyman

Mrs I Hameed

Current Year Leaders (2016/2017)

Year 7

Mrs N Glossop - Year Leaders

Mrs Y Harrison - Pastoral Manager

 

Year 8

Mrs K Proost - Year Leader

Mrs Rukhsana Sadiq - Pastoral Manager

Miss A Reeves - Pastoral Manager

 

Year 9

Mr J Kennedy - Year Leader

Ms J Sale - Pastoral Manager

 

Year 10  

Mrs H Balfield - Year Leader

Mr J Creasy - Pastoral Manager

 

Year 11

Mr D Musgrove - Year Leader

Mrs D Himsworth - Pastoral Manager

Mrs M Pare - Pastoral Manager

 

Post 16

Mr D Kirkup - Year Leader

Mr S Cooke - Year Leader

Mr T Hutchinson - Year Leader

Dr J Hanson - Year Leader

 

Exams Manager

Mrs T Turton

Learning Mentors

 

Librarian

 

Education Manger

Office Manager

PA to the Headteacher

ILC Manager

Mrs E Duroe

Ms A Clarke

Mrs P Wilcock (US)

Mrs S Asquith-Richardson (LS)

Mrs L Drury

Mrs J Jackson

Mrs J Jackson

Mr C O'Daly

Senior Learning Mentor

Senior Learning Mentor

 

 

Lower School

Upper School